STAFF LIST - MARCH 2019

 

 

     

 

 

Title

Surname

Teaches/Function

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr

Roll

Headteacher and Governor

 

 

Mr

Boot

Deputy Headteacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

 

Mr

Baker

Assistant Headteacher, Teacher of Geography

 

 

Mr

Arnold

Assistant Headteacher, Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO)

 

 

Mr

Nelson

Assistant Headteacher, Teacher of Science

 

 

Ms

Purewal

Assistant Headteacher, Teacher of Mathematics

 

 

Mrs

Dodds

Associate Assistant Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Head of Year 7 

 

 

Mrs

Harris

Associate Assistant Headteacher, Head of Geography 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr

Moore

Head of Art, Head of Graphics

 

 

Mrs

Foster

Teacher of Art

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs

Sellers

Head of Business Studies

 

 

Mr

Dean

Teacher of Business Studies

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs 

Teasdale

Head of Drama

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss 

Williams

Head of English

 

 

Miss 

Badham

Second in English

 

 

Ms

Horton

Teacher of English

 

 

Mrs

Taylor

English Achievement Co-ordinator

 

 

Mr

Mitchell

Head of Sixth Form, Teacher of English

 

 

Mr

Oakley

Teacher of English, Teacher of Media

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr

Blatherwick-Hindmarsh

Teacher of Geography, Teacher of PE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs

Dumycz

Head of History

 

 

Mr

Flaxman

Teacher of History

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr

Jones

Head of Year 9, Teacher of ICT

 

 

Mrs

Joshi

Head of ICT, Head of PSHCE & ASDAN

 

 

Mrs

Kiran

Teacher of ICT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr

Parsons

Head of Mathematics, Staff Governor

 

 

Mr

Desai

Numeracy Co-ordinator

 

 

Miss

Davies

Teacher of Mathematics

 

 

Mr

Watkins

Second in Mathematics 

 

 

Mr

Phelps

Teacher of Mathematics

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms

Gibson

Head of Modern Foreign Languages

 

 

Mrs

Nicholson

Head of Year 8, Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms

Wolstencroft

Teacher of Music

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs

Bridgeman

Head of Physical Education

 

 

Mr

Blount

Head of Year 10, Teacher of Physical Education

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs

Balloo

Head of Psychology and Sociology

 

 

Miss

Crowther-Green

Teacher of Psychology and Sociology

 

 

Ms 

Leathlean

Teacher of Psychology

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss

Bond

Head of Religion, Philosophy and Ethics 

 

 

Mrs

Bradley

Deputy Head of Year 9, Teacher of R.P.E.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs

Eades

Head of Science, KS4 Science Co-ordinator

 

 

Miss

Reilly

Second in Science, KS3 Science Co-ordinator

 

 

Mrs

Jackson

Teacher of Science

 

 

Mr

Ryde

Teacher of Science

 

 

Mrs

Shepherd

Teacher of Science

 

 

Mrs 

Ineson-Thomas

Teacher of Science

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs

Williams

Head of Year 11, Teacher of Technology

 

 

Mrs

Patel-Holtham

Head of Food and Catering, Teacher of Technology

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs

Wise

Main Autism Base Manager

 

 

Mrs

Beddows

Main Autism Base Assistant

 

 

Mrs

Castells-Miro

Main Autism Base Assistant

 

 

Mrs

Eccles

Main Autism Base Assistant

 

 

Mrs

Maguire

Assistant Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator

 

 

Mrs

Jack

Teaching Assistant, First Aid Co-ordinator

 

 

Mrs

Johnson

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mrs

Kennedy

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mrs

Parkes

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mrs

Crowley

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Miss

Malley

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Miss

Harris

Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr

Evans

Site Manager

 

 

Mr

Basham

Caretaker

 

 

Mr 

Clarke

Assistant Caretaker

 

 

Mrs

Bowcott

Cleaning Supervisor

 

 

Mrs

Bluck

Cleaning Operative

 

 

Mrs

Blunt

Cleaning Operative

 

 

Mrs

Cole

Cleaning Operative

 

 

Mrs

Day

Cleaning Operative

 

 

Miss

Gabriel

Cleaning Operative

 

 

Mrs

Lancett

Cleaning Operative

 

 

Miss

Sanders

Cleaning Operative

 

 

Mrs

Lewis

Cleaning Operative

 

 

Mrs

Cooper

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs

Hasluck

Food and Textiles Technician

 

 

Mrs

McNeill

Science Technician

 

 

Mrs

Lawson

Science Technician and Staff Governor

 

 

Mrs

Smith

Science Technician

 

 

Mrs

Evitts

Modern Foreign Languages Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs

Duncan

Behaviour Support Team Manager

 

 

Miss

Hanna

Behaviour Support Team Assistant

 

 

Mr.

McCaffery

Behaviour Support Team Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr

Reddell

ICT Systems Co-ordinator

 

 

Mr

Metcalf

ICT Technician

 

 

Mr

Parfitt

Examinations Officer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs

Evans

Finance Manager

 

 

Mrs

Kilgallen

Finance Secretary

 

 

Mrs

Clarke

Sixth Form Administrator

 

 

Mrs

Nichols

Cover Manager

 

 

Mr

Hollis

Cover Supervisor

 

 

Mrs

Sadler-Kelly

Data Administrator

 

 

Miss

Kite

Administration and Finance Assistant

 

 

Ms

Whitcombe-Troth

Attendance and Pastoral Officer

 

 

Mrs

Amato

Librarian and Resources Assistant

 

 

Mrs

Cartmell

Morning Receptionist

 

 

Miss

Evans

Afternoon Receptionist

 

 

Miss 

McCarthy

Reprographics and Resources Administrator