Title Surname Position
     
Mr Roll Headteacher and Governor
Mr Boot Deputy Headteacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr Baker Assistant Headteacher, Teacher of Geography
Mr Arnold Assistant Headteacher, Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO)
Mr Nelson Assistant Headteacher, Teacher of Science
Ms Purewal Assistant Headteacher, Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs Dodds Assistant Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Teacher of Physical Education 
Mrs Williams Associate Assistant Headteacher, Head of Year 8, Teacher of Technology
Mr Blount Associate Assistant Headteacher, Head of Year 7, Teacher of Physical Education
     
Mr Moore Director of Arts, Design & Technology Faculty, BTEC Co-ordinator
Mr Whiteside Teacher of Art & Graphics
     
Mrs Sellers Director of Maths, ICT & Business Faculty
Mr Dean House System Manager, Teacher of Business Studies
     
Mrs  Teasdale Head of Drama
     
Miss  Williams Head of English
Miss  Badham Second in English
Ms Horton Teacher of English
Mrs Taylor English Achievement Co-ordinator
Mr Mitchell Head of Sixth Form, Teacher of English
Mr Oakley Teacher of English
     
Mrs Harris Director of Humanities Faculty
Mr Blatherwick-Hindmarsh Teacher of Geography, Teacher of Physical Education
     
Mrs Dumycz Head of History
Mr Flaxman Teacher of History
     
Mr Jones Head of Year 11, Teacher of ICT
Mrs Joshi Head of ICT, Head of PSHCE & ASDAN
     
Mr Parsons Head of Mathematics
Mr Watkins Second in Mathematics 
Miss Davies Teacher of Mathematics
Mr Wolstencroft Teacher of Mathematics
     
Ms Gibson Director of Communications Faculty
Mrs Nicholson Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
     
Ms Wolstencroft Head of Music
     
Miss Harley Head of Physical Education
Mrs Bridgeman Head of Year 9, Teacher of Physical Education
Mr Pickles Teacher of Physical Education
     
Mrs Balloo Head of Psychology and Sociology
Miss Crowther-Green Teacher of Psychology and Sociology
     
Miss Bond Head of Religion, Philosophy and Ethics 
Mrs Bradley Head of Year 10, Teacher of R.P.E. & History
     
Mrs Eades Director of Science & Sports Faculty, KS4 Science Co-ordinator
Miss Reilly House System Manager, Second in Science, KS3 Science Co-ordinator
Mrs Jackson Teacher of Science
Mr Ryde Teacher of Science
Mrs Shepherd Teacher of Science
Mrs  Ineson-Thomas Teacher of Science
Miss Marsh Teacher of Science
     
Mrs Patel-Holtham Head of Food and Catering, Teacher of Technology
     
Mrs Duncan Behaviour Support Team Manager
Mrs Smith Behaviour Support Team Assistant
Miss  Evans Behaviour Support Team Assistant
     
Mrs Wise Main Autism Base Manager
Mrs Castells-Miro Main Autism Base Assistant
Mrs Eccles Main Autism Base Assistant
Miss McCallum Main Autism Base Assistant
Miss James Main Autism Base Assistant
     
Mrs Maguire Assistant Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator
Mrs Jack Teaching Assistant, First Aid Co-ordinator
Mrs Kennedy Teaching Assistant
Mrs Crowley Teaching Assistant
Mrs Barlow Teaching Assistant
Mr  McCaffery Teaching Assistant
Miss Mourier Teaching Assistant
Ms  Saberi Teaching Assistant
     
Mrs Hasluck Food and Textiles Technician
Mrs McNeill Science Technician
Mrs Lawson Science Technician and Staff Governor
Mrs Smith Science Technician
Mrs Evitts Modern Foreign Languages Assistant
     
Mr Reddell ICT Systems Co-ordinator
Mr Metcalf ICT Technician
Mr Parfitt Finance Manager, Examinations Officer
Mrs Kilgallen Finance Administrator
Mrs Toyne Headteacher's PA, HR Manager
Mrs Billinge Sixth Form Administrator
Mrs Benson Cover Manager, Office Manager
Miss Smith Cover Supervisor
Miss  Wainwright Cover Supervisor
Mrs Sadler-Kelly Data Administrator
Miss Kite Administration and Finance Assistant
Ms Whitcombe-Troth Attendance and Pastoral Officer
Mrs Amato Librarian and Resources Assistant
Miss Nicholls Receptionist
Miss  McCarthy Reprographics and Resources Administrator
     
Mr Evans Caretaker
Mr Basham Caretaker
Mr  Clarke Assistant Caretaker
Mrs Cooper Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Bowcott Cleaning Supervisor
Mrs Bluck Cleaning Operative
Mrs Blunt Cleaning Operative
Mrs Cole Cleaning Operative
Miss Collins Cleaning Operative
Mrs Fletcher Cleaning Operative
Miss Gabriel Cleaning Operative
Mrs Lancett Cleaning Operative
Miss Sanders Cleaning Operative
Mrs Davies Cleaning Operative
Mrs Rollins Cleaning Operative
Miss  Reeves Cleaning Operative