Title Surname Code Teaches/Function Dept/Team
Mr Belshaw DBE Principal, DSL, Y12/13 HOY Link Senior Leadership Team 
Mr Baker NBA Assistant Principal, Y7 HOY Link Senior Leadership Team 
Miss  Davis SKD Assistant Principal, Y11 HOY Link Senior Leadership Team 
Mrs Meredith EME Assistant Principal, DSL, Y8 HOY Link Senior Leadership Team 
Miss  Oakes SOA Assistant Principal, Y9 HOY Link Senior Leadership Team 
Mrs Kearns KKN Subject Lead - Art Art and Design
Miss Dipple ADI Teacher of Art Art and Design
Miss Cross ACR Teacher of Art Art and Design
Mrs Sellers ESE Subject Lead - Business Business Studies
Mr Smith-Hill NSH Subject Lead - Drama Drama
Miss  Williams MWI Subject Lead - English English
Miss  Badham LBA Second in English English
Mrs Duncan GDU Lead Practitioner in English, Associate SLT YR 10 Link English
Mrs Taylor RTA Teacher of English English
Miss  Lewis RLE Teacher of English English
Miss  Markham RMA Teacher of English English
Miss  Hodges RHO Teacher of English English
Mr Burton JBU Subject Lead - Geography Geography
Mr Ball ABA Teacher of Geography Geography
Mrs Dumycz SDU Subject Lead - History History
Mr Flaxman AFL Teacher of History History
Mrs Bradley KBR Head of Year 11, DDSL, Teacher of History History
Mrs Joshi NJO HOY 7 and  8, Assistant SENCO, Subject Lead - ICT  ICT
Mr Jones DJO Head of Year 7, Teacher of ICT, DofE Lead ICT
Mr Parsons SPA Subject Lead - Mathematics Mathematics
Mr Watkins HWA Second in Mathematics  Mathematics
Mr Goff CGO Teacher of Mathematics, KS3 Coordinator Mathematics
Miss Davies CDA Teacher of Mathematics Mathematics
Mr Wolstencroft JWO Teacher of Mathematics Mathematics
Mr Carriline LCA Teacher of Mathematics Mathematics
Ms Gibson CGI Subject Lead - Modern Foreign Languages Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs Nicholson CNI Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs Sykes ASY Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages Modern Foreign Languages
Miss Tobin LTO Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages Modern Foreign Languages
Mr White KWI Subject Lead - Music Music
Miss  Harley ZHA Subject Lead - Physical Education Physical Education
Mrs Bridgeman JBR Teacher of Physical Education Physical Education
Mr Blount ABL Head of Year 9, DDSL, Teacher of Physical Education Physical Education
Miss Perkins EPE Teacher of Psychology Psychology
Miss Billingham KBI Subject Lead - Religion, Philosophy and Ethics  Religion, Philosophy and Ethics 
Mrs Eades LEA Subject Lead - Science, KS4 Science Coordinator Science
Mrs Hayhurst HHA Lead Practitioner in Science Science
Mrs Shepherd JSH Second in Science, KS3 Science Coordinator Science
Mr Hillman THI Assistant Second in Science Science
Mr Ryde NRY Teacher of Science Science
Miss Beggs NBG Teacher of Science Science
Miss Botha UBO Teacher of Science Science
Mrs Williams JWI Head of Year 9, DDSL, Teacher of Technology Technology
Mrs Weaver EWE SENDCo Special Educational Needs
Ms Lune SLU ECHP Coordinator Special Educational Needs
Mr Ravenhill GRA HTLA Special Educational Needs
Mrs Miller AMI HTLA Special Educational Needs
Miss McCallum SMC HTLA Special Educational Needs
Mr Harvey JHA Achievement Assistant Special Educational Needs
Mrs Zhou LZH Achievement Assistant Special Educational Needs
Mrs Court CCO Achievement Assistant Special Educational Needs
Ms Bulso ABU Achievement Assistant Special Educational Needs
Mrs Maguire SME Main Autism Base Manager Special Educational Needs
Miss James TJA Main Autism Base Assistant Special Educational Needs
Mr Footman DFO Student Welfare Officer Pastoral
Mrs Dipple LDP Student Welfare Officer, DDSL Pastoral
Mrs Strafford BST Food Technician Technology
Mrs McNeill MMC Science Technician Science
Mrs Smith LSH Science Technician Science
Mrs Attridge MAT Principal's PA Administration
Mrs Taylor LTA Office Administrator Administration
Mr Harrison MHI Senior ICT Technician Administration
Mr Metcalf PMI ICT Technician Administration
Mr Stubbs-Thomas JST ICT Technician Administration
Mrs Barnfield LBN Finance Lead Administration
Mrs Kilgallen KKI Finance Administrator Administration
Mrs Billinge ABG Sixth Form Administrator Administration
Mr Blatherwick-Hindmarsh MBH Data Manager Administration
Mrs Sadler-Kelly HSK Data Administrator Administration
Mr  Shaw GSH Education Welfare Officer Administration
Ms Whitcombe-Troth LWT Attendance and Pastoral Officer Administration
Mrs Amato SMO Librarian and Resources Assistant Administration
Miss  McCarthy SMY Reprographics and Resources Administrator Administration
Miss Nicholls SJN Receptionist Administration
Mr Sherriff ASH Site Lead Site Staff
Mr Evans NEV Caretaker Site Staff
Mr Saunders DSA Caretaker Site Staff